For Tickets Call
410.732.5278

News

MASL Conference Finals Announced

As the Major Arena Soccer League (MASL) playoffs continue, the league announced today the prospective schedule for the Eastern and Western Conference finals. Soles de Sonora and the Milwaukee Wave are the first two teams to qualify for the next round of the Ron Newman Cup tournament by virtue of their Divisional Championship series wins over the weekend.


The MASL has also announced, in conjunction with the Harrisburg Heat and Baltimore Blast, that Game Two of the Eastern Division Championship will be moved to Wednesday, March 15th at 7:35 p.m. ET. The league felt that, in light of the forecasted weather, it was in the best interests for the safety of the players and the fans.

The MASL postseason consists of three rounds, the Divisional Championships, the Conference Championships and the Ron Newman Cup Championships. Teams in each round will play a home-and-home series. Should the series be tied after the second game, an immediate 15 minute Mini-Game will be played to decide the winner of the series.

MASL CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIP (BY CONFERENCE)
Western Conference
Game One
               San Diego Sockers vs Soles de Sonora, Sunday, March 19th, 8:05 p.m. ET, Valley View Casino Center
               OR
               Ontario Fury vs Soles de Sonora, Thursday, March 23rd, 10:05 p.m. ET, Citizens Business Bank Arena
Game Two
               Soles de Sonora vs San Diego Sockers/Ontario Fury, March 25th, 10:05 p.m. ET, Centro de Usos Multiples

Eastern Conference
Game One
               Baltimore Blast vs Milwaukee Wave, March 18th, 7:05 p.m. ET, Royal Farms Arena
               OR
               Milwaukee Wave vs Harrisburg Heat, March 18th, 2:05 p.m. ET, UW-Milwaukee Panther Arena
Game Two
               Milwaukee Wave vs Baltimore Blast, March 21st, 7:35 p.m. ET, UW-Milwaukee Panther Arena
               OR
               Harrisburg Heat vs Milwaukee Wave, March 24th, 7:05 p.m. ET, Farm Show Arena

MASL DIVISIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP (BY DATE, PENDING DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP OUTCOMES)
Saturday, March 18th
Eastern Conference Game One – Baltimore Blast vs Milwaukee Wave, 7:05 p.m. ET, Royal Farms Arena

Eastern Conference Game One – Milwaukee Wave vs Harrisburg Heat, 7:05 p.m. ET, UW-Milwaukee Panther Arena

Sunday, March 19th
Western Conference Game One – San Diego Sockers vs Soles de Sonora, 8:05 p.m. ET, Centro de Usos Multiples

Tuesday, March 21st
Eastern Conference Game Two – Milwaukee Wave vs Baltimore Blast, 7:35 p.m. ET, UW-Milwaukee Panther Arena

Thursday, March 23rd
Western Conference Game One – Ontario Fury vs Soles de Sonora, 10:05 p.m. ET, Citizens Business Bank Arena

Friday, March 24th
Eastern Conference Game Two – Harrisburg Heat vs Milwaukee Wave, 7:05 p.m. ET, Farm Show Arena

Saturday, March 25th
Western Conference Game Two – Soles de Sonora vs San Diego Sockers/Ontario Fury, 10:05 p.m. ET, Centro de Usos Multiples

Facebook
Instagram
Twitter

7006 Golden Ring Road
Baltimore, MD 21237

Phone: 410-73-BLAST